1. Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter (2012) – ☆☆☆☆ – I haven’t read the book yet but maybe someday I will. Entertaining flick. Reminded me of how beautiful Mary Elizabeth Winstead is. 2. The Rebound (2009) – ☆☆☆☆ – It’s a nice chick flick. 3. Pitch Perfect (2012) – ☆☆☆☆☆ – Aca – awesome! Hail Rebel Wilson and Anna Kendrick! Made me love Don’t You (Forget About Me) by Simple Minds! Talk about LSS! 4. Django Unchained (2012) – ☆☆☆☆☆ – Tarantino does it again! Genius! A twisted and violent tale with a happy ending! This film’s a must watch! 5. Butter (2011) – ☆☆☆ – Meh! 6. Ruby Sparks (2012) – ☆☆☆☆☆ – Written by Zoe Kazan. Epic! Perfect! Two thumbs up! (: